Location:Home > Turbo catalogue > Audi turbos > State high school football leaders | The Wichita Eagle

State high school football leaders | The Wichita Eagle

Time:2018-02-13 08:37Turbochargers information Click:

STATE High School football Lea

Player, teamTCYds. GAvg. CAvg.

Guy Fullmer, Dighton 1591296216.0 8.2

Never miss a local story.

Sign up today for a free 30 day free trial of unlimited digital access.

SUBSCRIBE NOW

Matt Bromley, Indepndnc 1691269211.5 7.5

Eric Bowman, Chanute 1011183197.2 11.7

Tanner Fisher, Buhler 1161157192.8 10.0

Ben Heeney, Hutchinson 991076179.3 10.9

Morgan Burns, W. Trinity 861056176.0 12.3

Bubba Starling, Gardner 761054175.7 13.9

Andrew Westerfield, Sunr 971051175.2 10.8

Skylar Hawkins, Paola 112 849169.8 7.6

Denver Ramsey, SFTrail 1871015169.2 5.4

Chase Young, Kinsley 96 819163.8 8.5

Alex Bontz, Andover Cen. 143 976162.7 6.8

Terrell Lane, Norton 75 805161.0 10.7

Anthony Thayer, Neodes 107 965160.8 9.0

Jarred Nickelson, Clearw 116 946157.7 8.2

Luke Ropp, Inman 98 783156.6 8.0

Alen Troyer, Garnett 89 931155.2 10.5

Gene Dydell, Ottawa 109 764152.8 7.0

Camron Leupold, Hiawa 127 757151.4 6.0

Donnie Lockhart, Sha Hts 129 894149.0 6.9

Kyle Brunson, Mill Valley 261 889148.2 3.4

Linden Stueve, Olpe 114 734146.8 6.4

Matt Perez, Girard 107 867144.5 8.1

Tanner Strohl, Halstead 102 853142.2 8.4

Trent Stucky, Sedgwick 112 837139.5 7.5

Nick Sands, Olathe South 157 821136.8 5.2

Devon Hestand, Cherryv 64 658131.6 10.3

Raymond Taylor, Colleg 89 785130.8 8.8

Alex Jones, Lakin 142 775129.2 5.5

LaQua Mayes, Rose Hill 79 634126.8 8.0

Blaine Newton, Concordia 81 741123.5 9.1

Derrick Decker, Rose Hill 78 738123.0 9.5

Taylan Ybarra, Wellington 96 615123.0 6.4

Lane Martin, Oswego 51 612122.4 12.0

Nick Walsh, Lyndon 82 732122.0 8.9

Josh Hoffman, Baldwin 55 607121.4 11.0

Timmy Miller, Wathena 113 727121.2 6.4

Jake Hattabaugh, Andale 118 722120.3 6.1

Josh Jarnagin, Ulysses 107 711118.5 6.6

Tayler Stull, Lacrosse 85 710118.3 8.4

Gunnar McKenna, Holton 104 709118.2 6.8

Lucas Petrocci, Hesston 139 694115.7 5.0

Sione Siale, Chaparral 89 693115.5 7.8

Christian Lineberger, Sa.S105 691115.2 6.6

Joe Wietharn, Clay Cent 105 686114.3 6.5

Levi Wade, Oskaloosa 88 683113.8 7.8

Markus Phox, Collegiate 91 681113.5 7.5

Luke Kellum, P-Lecmptn 108 669111.5 6.2

Kyle Zeigler, Rawlins Co 87 543108.6 6.2

Chris Coultas, Med Lodge 115 643107.2 5.6

Kevin O'Connor, McPher 59 637106.2 10.8

Justin Spencer, Ark City 119 627104.5 5.3

Brady Barrett, Cimarron77626104.38.1

Cody Sherlock, St. Francis 95 520104.0 5.5

Dalton Hughes, Wellsville 66 517103.4 7.8

Levi Hefner, Oakley 53 516103.2 9.7

Cory Misak, Conway Spgs 46 616102.7 13.4

Brett Jensen, Gardner 82 606101.0 7.4

Passing

Player, teamCm.-At. Yds. GAvg. PAvg.

DJ Bronson, N. Hts 147-2242411401.8 16.4

T. Matthews, McPher 100-1311634272.3 16.3

Derek Racette, H. Trnty 63-911611268.5 25.6

Slader McVey, Liberal 108-1811461243.5 13.5

Windmiller, Mill Valley 61-911203240.6 19.7

Richard Davila, Aquins 79-1261402233.7 17.7

Murphy, B-Linwood 76-1371333222.2 17.5

M. Buhler, Rossville 89-1541315219.2 14.8

Jones, Osawatomie 94-1861297216.2 13.8

Jared Helfrich, Ddg C. 83-1211244207.315.0

Nick Hammeke, TMP 103-1781225204.2 11.9

A. Westerfield, Sunrs 73-1361221203.5 16.7

Cherryholmes, Rem 98-1591216202.7 12.4

Tyler Harrison, Derby 82-1341213202.2 14.8

Rowe, Baxter Springs 80-1401111185.2 13.9

Marcus Irsik, Elkhart 58-99 920184.0 15.9

Alec Hess, Augusta 64-1431097182.8 17.1

Gus Strunk, Mulvane 75-1551096182.7 14.6

Trent Stucky, Sedgwck 83-1311077179.5 13.0

Smallwood, Bonnr Sp 74-1191067177.8 14.4

Turner, Coffeyvville 59-1051066177.7 18.1

Josh Simms, Pomona 53-1221065177.5 20.1

Ridge Foster, Haven 77-1461057176.2 13.7

Kody Cook, Louisburg 10-18 163163.0 16.3

Bernbeck, Garden Cit 67-110 924154.0 13.8

Sam Dunne, Indpndnt 69-139 918153.0 13.3

Reed Bellamy, Gdlnd 77-137 910151.7 11.8

Keaton Lewis, Kapaun 59-94 905150.8 15.3

M. Phox, Collegiate 64-101 877146.2 13.7

Desmond McGee, East 65-137 868144.7 13.4

Jordan Elliott, Pittsbrg 63-101 864144.0 13.7

Trevor Pauls, Hesston 48-80 855142.5 17.8

Simon McKee, Halstd 41-72 828138.0 20.2

Gauntt, Shawnee Hts 68-128 826137.7 12.1

Jordan Tillman, Lyndon 32-64 651130.2 20.3

Ter. Simmons, Harmon 34-84 626125.2 18.4

Ron Baker, Scott City 32-66 608121.6 19.0

Landon Huslig, Andvr C. 43-80 724120.7 16.8

Shay Wooten, Salina C. 36-66 602120.4 16.7

Mangelsdor, SM NW 29-55 359119.7 12.4

T.J. Kocour, Maur Hill 54-96 717119.5 13.3

Tyler Terron, Lansing 35-64 696116.0 19.9

Jordan Lewis, Mis. Vlly 17-36 339113.0 19.9

Payton Vetter, Beloit 8-13 110110.0 13.8

Derek Nold, Wathena 46-95 644107.3 14.0

Lance Helm, Plsnt Rdg 34-76 642107.0 18.9

Dorian Flournoy, West 44-81 635105.8 14.4

Tracer Paul, Osage City 39-85 522104.4 13.4

Drake Dukes, Maize S. 44-70 626104.3 14.2

Armani Williams, SM W 27-58 622103.7 23.0

Greyson Spriggs, Rvrtn 46-83 616102.7 13.4

Aaron Tomlinson, Ga Pl 42-82 615102.5 14.6

Derrick Decker, Ro. Hill 36-62 606101.0 16.8

Spencer Shirk, Norton 30-48 501100.2 16.7

Receiving

Player, teamCatchesYds. GAvg. CAvg.

Nick Mendez, NHeights 59 906151.0 15.4

Ryan Murphy, B-Linwood 34 685137.0 20.1

Grayson George, Minnpls 19 387129.0 20.4

Dalton Pabst, Pomona 22 632126.4 28.7

Christian Ulsaker, McPh 47 712118.7 15.1

Travae Jones, Junction Cy 6 115115.0 19.2

Brit Dewey, Silver Lake 4 113113.0 28.3

Parker Gibson, Lansing 27 661110.2 24.5

Cameron Craig, Coffeyv 31 647107.8 20.9

James Kelly, Elkhart 33 625104.2 18.9

Jade Cathey, Liberal 37 589 98.2 15.9

Casey Atchison, N Heights 29 584 97.3 20.1

Keenan Sparks, Derby 36 575 95.8 16.0

Connor Carman, Augusta 26 560 93.3 21.5

Deaton Tyson, Liberal 35 551 91.8 15.7

Michael Mesh, H-Trinity 14 522 87.0 37.3

Bo Westerfield, Sunrise2352487.322.8

Brandon Oakes, Osawat 20 414 82.8 20.7

Gail Lee, Northern Hts 26 489 81.5 18.8

Jake Green, Remington 25 406 81.2 16.2

Raul Silva, Garden City 31 487 81.2 15.7

Rico Hogan, Dodge City 20 405 81.0 20.3

Nick Gawanda, McPhern 23 456 76.0 19.8

Will Bothwell, HTrinity 15 440 73.3 29.3

Clayton Henning, Aquinas 16 432 72.0 27.0

Shane Nachbar, Aquinas 21 431 71.8 20.5

Steve Williams, Bonner Sp 17 417 69.5 24.5

Dylan Floyd, Mill Valley 15 345 69.0 23.0

Trae Regier, Haven 20 410 68.3 20.5

Collin Sexton, Abilene 17 407 67.8 23.9

Jordan Springer, Mulvane 26 407 67.8 15.7

JP Lohrentz, Buhler 15 402 67.0 26.8

Matt Jacobs, Remington 27 333 66.6 12.3

Ben Bebermeyer, Hillsb 21 330 66.0 15.7

Cody Britton, NHeights 28 385 64.2 13.8

Cory Palmer, Independent 29 384 64.0 13.2

Mark Biesma, Mill Valley 15 381 63.5 25.4

Ethan Jewell, Derby 22 379 63.2 17.2

Jerrik Sigg, Iola 24 248 62.0 10.3

Devron Cochran, Campus 13 361 60.2 27.8

Devan Wenthe, Inman 1936060.0 19.0

Levi Hirsh, Kinsley 20 299 59.8 15.0

Connor Crimmins, Sh Hts 31 358 59.7 11.5

Brandon Ward, Mulvane 16 357 59.5 22.3

Taylor Pfeifer, TMPrep 23 351 58.5 15.3

Matt Taylor, Rossville 16 349 58.2 21.8

Preston Athertno, Sunrise2134757.816.5

Wes Phillips, Maize South 20 346 57.7 17.3

Tyler Ward, Med Lodge 24 345 57.5 14.4

Curtis Wendling, Lyndon 14 343 57.2 24.5

Steyr Stubenrauch, B-Linw 21 338 56.3 16.1

Lucas Porras, Bnnr Spgs 30 327 54.5 10.9

Colton Krokroskia, BaxSp 16 320 53.3 20.0

Nathan Zimmerman, TMP 25 318 53.0 12.7

Austin Rea, H. Trinity 18 316 52.7 17.6

Patrick Mahoney, Burling 11 314 52.3 28.5

Tyler Underhill, BaxSpgs 25 313 52.2 12.5

Taylor Spear, Columbus 21 306 51.0 14.6

Ronnie McFann, East 20 304 50.7 15.2

Keithen Fortin, Oberlin 13 253 50.6 19.5

Kyle Perry, Hesston 9 302 50.3 33.6

Joe Wimmer, Pittsburg 19 301 50.2 15.8

Jordan Chapman, Sm West 11 300 50.0 27.3

Taylor Lock, Andover Cen. 17 300 50.0 17.6

Cole Cook, Rossville 22 298 49.7 13.5

Brock Wilkens, Goodland 25 295 49.2 11.8

Weston Schuette, Kinsley 15 245 49.0 16.3

Darius Moore, Salina Cen 12 289 48.2 24.1

Jordan Simmons, Elkhart 21 287 47.8 13.7

Brandon Koenigsman, HT 14 286 47.7 20.4

Patrick Klebba, Maur Hill 17 284 47.3 16.7

Corbin Stephens, Colby 12 280 46.7 23.3

Austin Chisam, Osawato 18 277 46.2 15.4

Nick Cook, Kapaun 10 273 45.5 27.3

Matt Struble, Chaparral 16 272 45.3 17.0

Dakota Becker, Halstead 12 264 44.0 22.0

Hunter Bolinger, Cheney 13 264 44.0 20.3

DeAnte Brandon, East 19 264 44.0 13.9

Ryan Lopez, Neodesha 12 262 43.7 21.8

Eyan Roth, Hesston 15 262 43.7 17.5

Jacob Meyer, Coffeyville 15 256 42.7 17.1

Cline Hunter, Oswego 9 211 42.2 23.4

Colton Lamb, Bax Springs 13 253 42.2 19.5

Trey Hallman, Dodge City 17 210 42.0 12.4

Kevin Borntrager, Haven 14 252 42.0 18.0

Austin Webs, Lacrosse 13 251 41.8 19.3

Bryan Patterson, Sterling 12 209 41.8 17.4

Brandt Patterson, Augusta 21 250 41.7 11.9

Alex Knorr, Gardner 13 249 41.5 19.2

Dawson Elliott, Goddard 16 248 41.3 15.5

Christian Hosey, Labette 10 247 41.2 24.7

Caleb Braddy, Rose Hill 12 245 40.8 20.4

Elliott Money, Sedgwick 19 244 40.7 12.8

Matt Clements, Andover C 14 242 40.3 17.3

Danny Crippen, Carroll 24 241 40.2 10.0

8-Man

Rushing

Player, teamTCYds. GAvg. CAvg.

Ross Binford, Grinnell 1671625270.8 9.7

Joel Struckhoff, Thunder R 88 762190.5 8.7

Alex Deaver, Clifton-Clyde 1851029171.5 5.6

Reggie Jordan, Hill City 110 975162.5 8.9

John Aylward, Solomon 140 974162.3 7.0

Jonathan Miller, Tribune 138 947157.8 6.9

Dalton Magnani, Cheylin 102 935155.8 9.2

Colby Taglialate, CVale 127 720144.0 5.7

Brady Coover, Lincoln 147 863143.8 5.9

Cole Becker, Marmaton V 92 680136.0 7.4

Justice Riddle, Chetopa 89 813135.5 9.1

Zack Goodrich, MCDV 87 813135.5 9.3

Logan Reed, Quinter 123 791131.8 6.4

Kalyn Weber, Golden Pl110 780130.0 7.1

Anthony Keller, Palco 120 744124.0 6.2

Dusty Eagleburge, NVal 98 737122.8 7.5

Miles Thomas, Downs 72 729121.5 10.1

Tanner Boeh, White C75-147716119.39.5

Dalton Brooks, Ingalls 93 702117.0 7.5

Eric Nitsch, Sylvan Grove 105 698116.3 6.6

Chance David, Ingalls 92 631105.2 6.9

Joe Simon, Quinter 54 593 98.8 11.0

Rilee Spresser, Golden Pl 95 552 92.0 5.8

Passing

Player, teamCm.-At. Yds. GAvg. PAvg.

Savage, CBurden 118-2011728288.0 14.6

Brubaker, Goess112-2171389231.5 12.4

Walter, Lincoln 83-1291305217.5 15.7

Price, Chetopa 56-931274212.3 22.8

Phelan, Quiv.Heights 52-94 879146.5 16.9

Filbert, Macksville 47-75 861143.5 18.3

Steinfort, Hanover 23-38 691138.2 30.0

Miller, Tribune 49-95 762127.0 15.6

Steinle, Wilson 53-100 747124.5 14.1

Bush, Tyro 40-78 620124.0 15.5

Spresser, Golden Pla 41-72 685114.2 16.7

Jarnagin, South Cent 53-101 684114.0 12.9

Lebeda, Caldwell 44-79 650108.3 14.8

Pittman, Pretty Prairie 18-30 509101.8 28.3

Jackson, MCDV 37-73 574 95.7 15.5

Ronnebaum, Axtell 28-56 573 95.5 20.5

Binford, Greensburg 22-47 561 93.5 25.5

Kraft, SCoffey 48-105 536 89.3 11.2

Receiving

Player, teamCatchesYds. GAvg. CAvg.

Ky Biddle, Central Burden 41 656109.3 16.0

Kolton Price, Central Burden 49 607101.2 12.4

Kevin Street, Lincoln 36 594 99.0 16.5

Tyler Pike, Chetopa 22 578 96.3 26.3

Creed, South Haven 13 286 95.3 22.0

Adam Oak, MacKsville 26 529 88.2 20.3

Jordan Schaller, Cunningham 19 419 83.8 22.1

Zach Demars, Southern Cloud 23 499 83.2 21.7

Connor Hynek, Hanover 13 372 74.4 28.6

Jake Stoppel, Wilson 22 444 74.0 20.2

Johnathan Berkholz, Goessel 28 435 72.5 15.5

Nicolas Buller, Goessel 30 415 69.2 13.8

Austin Mounts, South Central 24 397 66.2 16.5

Tate Preston, Golden Plains 24 392 65.3 16.3

Taylor Siemsen, Quivira Hts 25 392 65.3 15.7

Stephen Houston, Tribune 26 387 64.5 14.9

Tanner Hines, Pretty Prairie 9 317 63.4 35.2

Tryaun Richard, Lincoln 24 373 62.2 15.5

John White, Central Burden 24 372 62.0 15.5

Dexter Boomshine, Tyro 15 307 61.4 20.5

Austin Case, McDv 22 356 59.3 16.2

Jacob Smucker, Goessel 31 353 58.8 11.4

Jon Bellerive, Stockton 19 347 57.8 18.3

Jesse Weir, Wakefield 9 284 56.8 31.6

Tyler Heiman, Axtell 13 334 55.7 25.7

Dalton Hull-Jones, Chetopa 13 318 53.0 24.5

Dalton Whaley, Caldwell 22 314 52.3 14.3

Aaron Ludolph, Southern Coffey 26 310 51.7 11.9

Shawn Lovelace, Argonia 10 308 51.3 30.8

Jaren Nittler, White City3130550.89.8

Connor Shoemaker, Downs 18 275 45.8 15.3

Chris Walden, Cheylin 13 273 45.5 21.0

Tanner Smith, Waverly 8 265 44.2 33.1

Jordan Trevino, Quivira Heights 12 260 43.3 21.7

Copyright infringement? Click Here!